Participating Schools

Registered for the 2018 Fair:
497 Projects / 212 Middle School / 285 High School
120 Schools: (High School, Middle School, and Independent)

Regional & City Fairs

Bridgeport City Science Fair
CT STEM Fair

2018 Schools (revised Feb. 22, 2018)

Get school list as pdf  2018 PreFair

AvonAvon High School
Talcott Mountain Academy
BalticSayles School
BethanyAmity Regional Middle School, Bethany Campus
BethelBethel High School
St. Mary School
BozrahFields Memorial School
BridgeportBassick High School
Blackham School
Bridgeport Military Academy
Bridgeport Regional Aquaculture and Technology Education Center
Central High School
Classical Studies Magnet Academy
Fairchild Wheeler Inter-District Multi-Magnet High Schools
James J. Curiale School
John Winthrop School
Multicultural Magnet School
Park City Magnet School
Park City Prep Charter School
Roosevelt School
CantonCanton High School
CheshireSt. Bridget School
DanburyAbbott Technical High School
Danbury High School
Immaculate High School
St. Gregory the Great School
St. Joseph School
Westside Middle School Academy
DanielsonEllis Technical High School
DarienDarien High School
East HartfordSt. Christopher School
East LymeEast Lyme High School
EllingtonEllington High School
FairfieldAssumption Catholic School
Fairfield College Preparatory School
Fairfield Ludlowe High School
St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic School
Falls VillageLee H. Kellogg School
Fishers IslandFishers Island School
ForestvilleSt. Matthew School
GlastonburyGlastonbury High School
Smith Middle School
Greens FarmsGreens Farms Academy
GreenwichBrunswick School
Greenwich Catholic School
Greenwich Country Day School
Greenwich High School
GrotonGrasso Technical High School
Sacred Heart School
GuilfordGuilford High School
HamdenSacred Heart Academy
HartfordBulkeley High School
Environmental Sciences Magnet School at Mary Hooker
Prince Technical High School
Renzulli Academy
HebronRHAM High School
KensingtonSt. Paul School
Kent Kent School
ManchesterEast Catholic High School
Manchester High School
MiddletownVinal Technical High School
MilfordLauralton Hall
Platt Technical High School
New BritainCREC Academy of Science and Innovation
Goodwin Technical High School
New CanaanSt. Aloysius School
New HavenBetsy Ross Arts Magnet School
Conte West Hills School
Engineering and Science University Magnet School
Hopkins School
St. Bernadette School
Wilbur Cross High School
Worthington Hooker Middle School
New LondonBennie Dover Jackson Middle School
Science & Technology Magnet High School
NewtownNewtown Middle School
St. Rose of Lima School
North HavenNorth Haven High School
NorwichNorwich Technical High School
OrangeAmity Regional Middle School, Orange Campus
Southern CT Hebrew Academy
OxfordGreat Oak Middle School
PawcatuckSt. Michael School
PlantsvilleJohn F. Kennedy Middle School
ReddingJoel Barlow High School
RidgefieldRidgefield High School
Rocky HillRocky Hill High School
SalisburySalisbury High School
Sandy HookNewtown High School
SheltonShelton High School
Shelton Intermediate School
SouthingtonJoseph A. DePaolo Middle School
Southington Catholic School
StamfordBi-Cultural Day School
The Catholic Academy of Stamford
StorrsE. O. Smith High School
StratfordSt. Mark School
SuffieldSuffield High School
Suffield Middle School
TrumbullChristian Heritage School
St. Joseph High School
Trumbull High School
WallingfordChoate Rosemary Hall
WaterburyOur Lady of Mount Carmel School
WaterfordWaterford High School
West HartfordHebrew High School of New England
King Philip Middle School
St. Brigid - St. Augustine Partnership School
St. Timothy Middle School
West HavenNotre Dame High School
WestonWeston Middle School
WestportStaples High School
WethersfieldWethersfield High School
WiltonMiddlebrook School
Wilton High School
WindsorAcademy of Aerospace and Engineering
Greater Hartford Academy of Math & Science
Madina Academy
St. Gabriel School
The Loomis Chaffee School
WoodbridgeAmity Regional High School