Participating Schools

Registered for the 2016 Fair:
572 Projects / 302 Middle School / 270 High School
134 Schools: (High School, Middle School, Home School, and Independent)

Regional & City Fairs

Bridgeport City Science Fair
CT STEM Fair

2016 Schools (revised Feb. 16, 2016)

Get school list as pdf

Ansonia
Ansonia High School
Avon
Avon High School
Talcott Mountain Academy
Bethany
Amity Regional Middle School, Bethany Campus
Bethel
Bethel High School
St. Mary School
Bozrah
Fields Memorial School
Branford
Connecticut Experiential Learning Center
St. Mary School
Bridgeport
Aerospace/Hydrospace Engineering & Physical Sciences at Fairchild Wheeler Campus
Barnum School
Bassick High School
Biotechnology Research & Zoological Sciences at Fairchild Wheeler Campus
Bridgeport Regional Aquaculture and Technology Education Center
Central High School
Cesar Batalla School
Classical Studies Magnet Academy
Fairchild Wheeler Inter-District Multi-Magnet High Schools
Florence E. Blackham School
Geraldine W. Johnson School
High Horizons Magnet School
Interdistrict Discovery Magnet School
Jessie S. Tisdale Elementary School
John Winthrop School
Multicultural Magnet School
Park City Prep Charter School
Read Elementary School
Roosevelt School
Six to Six Magnet School
Tisdale Elementary School
Warren Harding High School
Bristol
St. Paul Catholic High School
Broad Brook
Homeschool- Masthay
Canton
Canton High School
Cheshire
Cheshire High School
St. Bridget School
Danbury
Immaculate High School
St. Gregory the Great School
St. Joseph School
Westside Middle School Academy
Darien
Darien High School
East Hartford
East Hartford High School
Enfield
St. Martha School
Fairfield
Fairfield College Preparatory School
Fishers Island
Fishers Island School
Forestville
St. Matthew School
Glastonbury
Glastonbury High School
Smith Middle School
Greens Farms
Greens Farms Academy
Greenwich
Brunswick School
Convent of the Sacred Heart School
Greenwich Catholic School
Greenwich High School
Groton
Sacred Heart School
Guilford
E. C. Adams Middle School
Hamden
Hamden High School
Sacred Heart Academy
Hartford
Environmental Sciences Magnet School at Mary Hooker
HPHS Academy of Engineering & Green Technology
HPHS Nursing Academy
Kennelly School
Hebron
Oie- Home School
RHAM High School
Kent
Kent School
Lakeville
The Hotchkiss School
Madison
Daniel Hand High School
Our Lady of Mercy School
Manchester
Manchester High School
St. Bridget School
St. James School
Meriden
ACES Thomas Edison Middle School
St. Joseph School
Middlebury
Westover School
Middletown
Middletown High School
Xavier High School
Milford
Jonathan Law High School
Monroe
St. Jude School
New Britain
CREC Medical Professions & Teacher Prep Academy
New Haven
Davis Street Inter-District Magnet School
Engineering and Science University Magnet School
Hill Regional Career High
St. Aedan-St. Brendan School
The Foote School
Wilbur Cross High School
Worthington Hooker School
New London
Science & Technology Magnet High School
St. Joseph School
New Milford
New Milford High School
Newington
John Wallace Middle School
St. Mary School
Newtown
St. Rose of Lima School
North Haven
North Haven Middle School
Norwalk
Roton Middle School
Norwich
Norwich Technical High School
Orange
Amity Regional Middle School, Orange Campus
Southern CT Hebrew Academy
Oxford
Great Oak Middle School
Pawcatuck
St. Michael School
Plantsville
John F. Kennedy Middle School
Redding
Joel Barlow High School
Ridgefield
Ridgefield High School
Sandy Hook
Newtown High School
Shelton
Shelton High School
Shelton Intermediate School
St. Joseph School
Sherman
Sherman School
Simsbury
Westminster School
Southington
Joseph A. DePaolo Middle School
Southington Catholic School
Stamford
Beacon School
Bi-Cultural Day School
Stamford High School
Stratford
St. Mark School
Suffield
Suffield High School
Suffield Middle School
Tolland
Stonewall Academy (home school)
Trumbull
Christian Heritage School
St. Joseph High School
Trumbull High School
Wallingford
Choate Rosemary Hall
Waterford
Waterford High School
Watertown
The Taft School
West Hartford
Kingswood Oxford School
Solomon Schechter Day School
St. Brigid School
St. Timothy Middle School
West Haven
West Haven High School
Weston
Weston Middle School
Westport
Staples High School
Wilton
Middlebrook School
Windsor
Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
Greater Hartford Academy of Math & Science
Madina Academy
St. Gabriel School
The Loomis Chaffee School
Winsted
The Gilbert Scool
Woodbridge
Amity Regional High School