2019 Fair Results

[box type=”note” style=”rounded” border=”full”]Please check the links on the right hand side of the page to see if you are a finalist for regular awards or special awards

Click here for Important Information for Finalists
[/box]

2019 ISEF Winners

2019 Top Category Winners

2019 Preliminary Judging Results Posted Tuesday, March 12 by 7pm

[toggle title_open=”2019 Regular Fair Results Posted Saturday, March 16 by 2pm” title_closed=”2019 Regular Fair Results Posted Saturday, March 16 by 2pm” hide=”yes” border=”yes” style=”default”]

2019 Regular Fair Winners by Category

2019 Regular Fair Winners by School Town

[/toggle] [toggle title_open=”2019 Special Awards Results” title_closed=”2019 Special Awards Posted Saturday by 2pm”┬áhide=”yes” border=”yes” style=”default”]

2019 Special Awards by School Town

2019 Special Awards by Sponsor

[/toggle] [toggle title_open=”2019 Special Categories Results” title_closed=”2019 Special Categories Results posted Saturday by 2pm”┬áhide=”yes” border=”yes” style=”default”]

2019 All Special Category Winners

2019 Applied Technology Awards

2019 Broadcom Winners

2019 Alexion Biotechnology Awards

2019 Gerber Medal of Excellence – CASE/CCAT

2019 CASE Urban School Challenge Award

2019 Computer Science Awards

2019 Engineering Awards

2019 Renewable Energy Awards

2019 Environmental Sciences Awards – CACIWC

2019 Future Sustainability Awards

2019 Math Awards – People’s United Bank/ATOMIC

2019 Quinnipiac University Scholarship

2019 Petit Family Awards

2019 CSTA Marty Tafel Award

2019 UCONN Scholarship

2019 Urban School Challenge Awards – CASE/AETNA/IBM

2019 United Technologies Corporation Awards

[/toggle]

2019 Final Judging Results – All Award Winners Consolidated List

All 2019 Project Abstracts as submitted by March 2

If you have questions about regular awards or need help with missing ribbons or trophies, please contact our Regular Awards Chairperson, Ann Frattalone at regularawards@ctsciencefair.org

Abbreviations used in results listings:

[twocol_one]

Preliminary results: 1, 2, 3 honors in the regular fair
Final results: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 place trophies
m = medalist

AT = Applied Technology
BT = Biotechnology
CS = Computer Science
ENG = Engineering

[/twocol_one] [twocol_one_last]

ET = Energy & Transportation
EV = Environmental
FS = Future Sustainability
MA = Mathematics
SRP = Sustainable Resources & Practices

2019 Fair Annual Report – Detailed listing of competitors and awards, participating schools, sponsors, and fair statistics

[/twocol_one_last]